2016 Schedule

View festival venues and directions.
Save time, buy your tickets online!

Friday, April 22nd

Friday 5:00pm at Iron Hill - Opening Night Party

Friday 7:00pm at CCHS
(Also shown Saturday 2:30 pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse)
Friday 7:15pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse
(Also shown Saturday 2:15 pm at CCHS)
Margret and Helmut
Soup of the Day
Touched
Today is the Day
breakage
Dear Santa
Take Away
In the Shadow of Ebola
Under the Heavens
Unfortunately
Into the Dark
Apocalypse Rock
Friday at 9:15pm at CCHS
(Also shown Sunday 12:15pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse)
Friday at 9:30pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse
(Also shown Saturday 7:00pm at CCHS)
The Thrill of Being Followed
Chasing Light
Nepal Heroes
The Visit
Take Care
Aestas
e-Nable: Open Technology; Faster Progress
Scheherazade
The Holy Cave
The End of Blessings
Holodomor: Voices of Survivors
The Block
Un Signe, Un Geste
The Story of Ginger and Snapper

Saturday, April 23rd

Saturday 9:30am at Boxcar Brewpub
Family Block
Saturday 10:30am at Boxcar Brewpub
Young Film Maker Block
Soup of the Day
Aviation
Cycle
Anti-Bullying
Don't Be Afraid of Bears
e-Nable
Lola on Ice
Izzy Unleased
The Summer Dragons
Tortoise
Liberte
Stop Motion Animation Doc
Hestia
Wheel Bite
The Egg
Command Z
GVHS Marching Band
Tree's Count
Sike-ic
The Sniper
One Day on Carver St.
Great Valley Nature Center Doc
A Worthy Fight
Boundless Cinema
Clouds
A Solution through Coffee
Missing Life
Snap Shot
Sleep
Magic: The Community
Man Up
The Germs
That's Nonsense, Flowers Can't Talk
Immeasurable Nature
Psychidyllic
Saturday 1:15 pm at Fenn's Coffee
Workshop
Saturday 2:15pm at CCHS
(Also shown Friday 7:15pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse)
Saturday 2:30pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse
(Also shown Friday 7:00pm at CCHS)
Take Away
In the Shadow of Ebola
Under the Heavens
Unfortunately
Into the Dark
Apocalypse Rock
Margret and Helmut
Soup of the Day
Touched
Today is the Day
breakage
Dear Santa
Saturday 4:15pm at Fenn's Coffee
Workshop
Saturday 5:30 at Pietro's Prime - Meet & Greet

Saturday 7:00pm at CCHS
(Also shown Friday 9:30pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse)
Saturday 7:15 pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse
(Also shown Sunday 12:00pm at CCHS)
Scheherazade
The Holy Cave
The End of Blessings
Holodomor: Voices of Survivors
The Block
Un Signe, Un Geste
The Story of Ginger and Snapper
Jewish Blind Date
The Prodigy
A Grand Pursuit
Revival
THORNBIRD
Jubu
First Date
Saturday 9:15pm at CCHS
(Also shown Sunday 2:30pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse)
Saturday 9:30pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse
(Also shown Sunday 2:15pm at CCHS)
Take Care
Counter Histories: Rock Hill
Roller Coaster
Tree Hugger
Hit & Run
A Six and Two Threes
Frontman
Lies Beneath The Nightshade
The Nike Chariot Earring
Crossroads
Sock Puppet
UMBRA/Eclipse of the Moon
The Itinerary
Resonance

Sunday, April 24th

Sunday 12:00 pm at CCHS
(Also shown Saturday 7:15pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse)
Sunday 12:15pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse
(Also shown Friday 9:15pm at CCHS)
Jewish Blind Date
The Prodigy
A Grand Pursuit
Revival
THORNBIRD
Jubu
First Date
The Thrill of Being Followed
Chasing Light
Nepal Heroes
The Visit
Take Care
Aestas
e-Nable: Open Technology; Faster Progress
Sunday 2:15pm at CCHS
(Also shown Saturday 9:30 pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse)
Sunday 2:30pm at Chester County Historic Courthouse
(Also shown Saturday 9:15pm at CCHS)
Lies Beneath The Nightshade
The Nike Chariot Earring
Crossroads
Sock Puppet
UMBRA/Eclipse of the Moon
The Itinerary
Resonance
Take Care
Counter Histories: Rock Hill
Roller Coaster
Tree Hugger
Hit & Run
A Six and Two Threes
Frontman
Sunday 6:00pm at Split Rail Tavern - Closing Night Party

Save time, buy your tickets online!

*Young Filmmaker Block is made up of films that are produced by filmmakers under 18 years old. In some cases, the language or subject material may not be suitable for children under 13 years old. Please use discretion.

Please note that our schedule is subject to change.